Cathrine Marie Bang, 17481822 (aged 74 years)

Name
Cathrine Marie /Bang/
Also known as
Cathrine Marie Grundtvig
Birth
Birth of a brother
Birth of a sister
Marriage of a half-sister
Birth of a brother
Birth of a brother
Baptism of a brother
Marriage of a half-sister
Marriage of a half-brother
Marriage of a half-sister
Marriage of a sister
Birth of a brother
Death of a father
Marriage of a parent
Death of a brother
1762 (aged 13 years)
Death of a half-brother
Birth of a half-brother
Death of a maternal grandfather
Burial of a maternal grandfather
Birth of a half-sister
Marriage of a sister
Marriage
Marriage of a brother
Marriage of a sister
Birth of a son
Death of a sister
Birth of a son
Marriage of a brother
Birth of a son
Marriage of a brother
Death of a brother
1779 (aged 30 years)
Marriage of a brother
Marriage of a brother
Marriage of a half-sister
Birth of a daughter
Marriage of a half-brother
Birth of a son
Death of a sister
Burial of a sister
Death of a half-sister
1790 (aged 41 years)
Death of a half-brother
Death of a brother
Death of a half-brother
1792 (aged 43 years)
Death of a mother
Death of a half-sister
Death of a half-brother
March 5, 1797 (aged 48 years)
Marriage of a son
Death of a brother
Marriage of a son
Birth of a granddaughter
March 28, 1799 (aged 50 years)
Death of a son
Death of a son
Death of a brother
Death of a husband
Death of a half-sister
Marriage of a son
Death of a brother
Birth of a grandson
Death
Last change
March 14, 200918:35:36
Author of last change: kenneth
Family with parents
father
16991760
Birth: February 15, 1699 32 29 Vorbasse Sogn - Slavs h., Ribe, Denmark
Death: December 5, 1760Anneberggård, Vestsjælland, Denmark
mother
17261792
Birth: November 1, 1726 34 35 Anneberggård, Vestsjælland, Denmark
Death: September 22, 1792Egeberggård, Denmark
Marriage MarriageNovember 29, 1743
11 months
elder brother
17441792
Birth: October 21, 1744 45 17 Egeberggård, Denmark
Death: May 7, 1792
13 months
elder sister
17451773
Birth: November 25, 1745 46 19 Egeberggård, Denmark
Death: 1773Kongsberg, Denmark
14 months
elder brother
i34883868._szw188h188_.jpg
17471820
Birth: January 5, 1747 47 20 Egeberggård, Denmark
Death: December 26, 1820Vor Frue Kirke, København, Denmark
18 months
herself
17481822
Birth: July 1, 1748 49 21 Egeberggård, Denmark
Death: September 17, 1822Præstø, Denmark
15 months
younger brother
17491779
Birth: October 3, 1749 50 22 Egeberggård, Denmark
Death: 1779
16 months
younger sister
17511788
Birth: January 24, 1751 51 24 Egeberg, Denmark
Death: May 10, 1788Store Kongensgade 29, København, Denmark
4 years
younger brother
17541806
Birth: 1754 54 27 Egeberg, Denmark
Death: January 21, 1806
brother
younger brother
17551827
Birth: December 5, 1755 56 29 Egeberggård, Denmark
Death: February 9, 1827
4 years
younger brother
17601798
Birth: February 6, 1760 60 33 Egeberg, Denmark
Death: June 23, 1798Holbækgård, Denmark
Father’s family with Catharine Marie Kiær
father
16991760
Birth: February 15, 1699 32 29 Vorbasse Sogn - Slavs h., Ribe, Denmark
Death: December 5, 1760Anneberggård, Vestsjælland, Denmark
stepmother
Marriage Marriage1736
-5 years
half-brother
4 years
half-brother
17331734
Birth: 1733 33 29 Egeberg, Denmark
Death: 1734
2 years
half-brother
17341734
Birth: 1734 34 30 Egeberg, Denmark
Death: 1734
17 months
half-sister
17351794
Birth: May 22, 1735 36 31
Death: May 22, 1794
3 years
half-sister
17381790
Birth: April 12, 1738 39 34 Egeberg, Denmark
Death: 1790
11 months
half-brother
17391797
Birth: March 9, 1739 40 35 Egeberg, Denmark
Death: March 5, 1797
2 years
half-brother
17411762
Birth: March 13, 1741 42 37 Anneberggård, Nykøbing, Vestsjælland, Denmark
Death: 1762København, Denmark
13 months
half-brother
17421743
Birth: April 15, 1742 43 38 Anneberggård, Nykøbing, Vestsjælland, Denmark
Death: January 6, 1743Anneberggård, Nykøbing, Vestsjælland, Denmark
13 months
half-brother
17431743
Birth: May 7, 1743 44 39 Anneberggård, Nykøbing, Vestsjælland, Denmark
Death: 1743Anneberggård, Nykøbing, Vestsjælland, Denmark
Mother’s family with Peder Jacob Hansen
stepfather
17281791
Birth: May 11, 1728Taps sogn, Ostorp, Vestsjælland, Denmark
Death: January 25, 1791
mother
17261792
Birth: November 1, 1726 34 35 Anneberggård, Vestsjælland, Denmark
Death: September 22, 1792Egeberggård, Denmark
Marriage MarriageMay 22, 1761Egeberggård, Denmark
8 months
half-brother
17621792
Birth: January 20, 1762 33 35 Egeberggård, Denmark
Death: 1792
16 months
half-sister
17631816
Birth: May 1, 1763 34 36 Anneberggård, Nykøbing, Vestsjælland, Denmark
Death: April 29, 1816København, Denmark
Family with Johan Ottesen Grundtvig
husband
17341813
Birth: November 22, 1734 30 28 Sejerø, Vestsjælland, Denmark
Death: January 5, 1813Udby, Vordingborg, Denmark
herself
17481822
Birth: July 1, 1748 49 21 Egeberggård, Denmark
Death: September 17, 1822Præstø, Denmark
Marriage MarriageOctober 4, 1768Annebjerggård, Denmark
4 years
son
17721843
Birth: October 20, 1772 37 24
Death: January 14, 1843
3 years
son
17751800
Birth: September 15, 1775 40 27
Death: September 3, 1800
2 years
son
17771803
Birth: November 22, 1777 43 29
Death: May 5, 1803Guinea, Africa
5 years
daughter
16 months
son
grundtvig.jpg
17831872
Birth: September 8, 1783 48 35 Udby, Vordingborg, Denmark
Death: September 2, 1872Vartov, København, Denmark