Elisabeth Christina Margretha Blicher, 17871851 (aged 63 years)

Name
Elisabeth Christina Margretha /Blicher/
Given names
Elisabeth Christina Margretha
Nickname
Lise
Surname
Blicher
Birth September 28, 1787 41 36
Death of a fatherDiderik Nikolai Blicher
1805 (aged 17 years)

MarriageNicolai Frederik Severin GrundtvigView this family
August 12, 1818 (aged 30 years)
Birth of a sonJohan Didrik Nicolaj Blicher Grundtvig
April 14, 1822 (aged 34 years)

Birth of a sonSvend Grundtvig
September 9, 1824 (aged 36 years)

Death of a motherMette Poulsen
1826 (aged 38 years)

Death January 14, 1851 (aged 63 years)
Note

Datter af Provst Blicher,Gunslev på Falster.

Last change February 18, 200921:10:52

Family with parents
father
mother
Marriage Marriage
herself
17871851
Birth: September 28, 1787 41 36Gunslev, Denmark
Death: January 14, 1851Vartov, København, Denmark
Family with Nicolai Frederik Severin Grundtvig
husband
grundtvig.jpg
17831872
Birth: September 8, 1783 48 35Udby, Vordingborg, Denmark
Death: September 2, 1872Vartov, København, Denmark
herself
17871851
Birth: September 28, 1787 41 36Gunslev, Denmark
Death: January 14, 1851Vartov, København, Denmark
Marriage MarriageAugust 12, 1818Ulsø, Denmark
4 years
son
2 years
son
Nicolai Frederik Severin Grundtvig + Ane Marie Elise Carlsen
husband
grundtvig.jpg
17831872
Birth: September 8, 1783 48 35Udby, Vordingborg, Denmark
Death: September 2, 1872Vartov, København, Denmark
partner’s partner
18131854
Birth: August 4, 1813Gammel Kjøgegård, Køge, Denmark
Death: July 9, 1854Vartov, København, Denmark
Marriage MarriageOctober 1, 1851
3 years
step-son
Nicolai Frederik Severin Grundtvig + Asta Tugendreich Adelheid Kragh-Juel-Vind-Frijs
husband
grundtvig.jpg
17831872
Birth: September 8, 1783 48 35Udby, Vordingborg, Denmark
Death: September 2, 1872Vartov, København, Denmark
partner’s partner
18261890
Birth: March 12, 1826Vedelslund, Denmark
Death: November 5, 1890Frederiksberg, København, Denmark
Marriage Marriage1858